all-stars

Congratulations to our Band for Today Practice All-Stars!

Practice All Stars are students who completed exceptional practice for the month and are given the honor of ALL STAR status by their band director or piano teacher. Great job All-Stars! Keep it up.

April Practice All-Stars!

Annunciata – Mario P., Aiden R., Esteban R.
Beaubien School-
Mateo A., Sinead B., Ben D., Carl L., Son N.
Bell School
Jashan D., Lex G., Hannah L., Alex M., Katie O.
Calvary Christian School
 
Moorea G., Esther S., Jordyn S.
Chappell School
Dana C., Nadia I., Amaya K., Abby T.
Embers Elementary – band –
E.J. S. piano – Isabel B., Ari L., Lily L. 
Garvy School
 
Gabriel N., Piotr P.
Holy Cross
 Karli B., Jenna G., Clare M.,  Jack M., Natalie M., Nicole M., Tori T.   piano – Emily K., Madison X.
James Shields – Francisco C., Elias R., Taylonee S.
Kingswood Academy – Annina G., Natalie R.  piano  – Katherine K., Mariajose M.
Mary, Seat of Wisdom – band –
Dominic M.Isaac P., Claire S., Claire Y.   piano – Ryan H., Thomas G., Eli P.
Our Lady of Good Counsel School
Ryan C., Emma M.
Pope Francis Global Academy North
 Rachael D.
St. Albert the Great – band –
 Ryan K., Joehl R., Karol S., Fatima V.  piano – Brookln B., Natalia K., Jade P.
St. Eugene –
Marie Z.
St. Francis Xavier
Henry B., Jack E., Svaja N., Muriel R.  
St. Isaac Jogues – Dominic K., Finn R.
St. James Lutheran – Caylen D., Keira D., Lauren S., Jacob S., Annie R., Isabel R.
St. James the Apostle
 
Brooks C., Elleson C.
St. Joan of Arc
 Mairi B., Jacob O., Danny U., Jack Y.
St. John the Cross –
Dominic A., Neve G., Paula P, Kelly S., Kate W., Mia W.   
St. Joseph in Downers Grove
 William A., Kamryn G., Brendan H., Addison K., Kyle K., Andy P., Kayla R.  piano – Josh P., Peggy P. 
St. John the Evangelist – band –  
Michelle C., Alysia D., Austin K., Sora K., Bernadette M., Ethan M., Amy S., Guilia S., Myles S., Sophia S., Stephanie S.,   piano – Hannah B., Savannah B., Frankie C., Kathleen C.,  Timothy C., Katie H., Austin N., Erica S., Sophia W.
St. Michael – 
William T., Lilly T.
St. Peter
Riley A., Ava D., Hannah H., Cameron J., Eddie M., Fabiana P., Mary S., Veronica U., Isabella W.
St. Robert Bellarmine –
Ryan D.
St. Walter
– 
Gabriella A., Trevor B., Caroline D., Marissa F., Derek M., Peter N., Jamie Z.

MARCH PRACTICE ALL-STARS!
Annunciata –
Mario P., Aiden R., Esteban R.
Beaubien School-
John A., Mateo A., Sinead B., Lucy C., Ben D., Zora K., Kaden L., Son N., Aidan P.,  Graham S.
Bell School
Jashan D., Lex G., Hannah L., Alex M., Katie O.
Calvary Christian School
 
Moorea G., Esther S., Jordyn S.
Chappell School
Eli A., Dana C., Nadia I., Amaya K., Victoria K.,  Mariyahna M., Alexa S., Abby T.
Embers Elementary – band –
 
piano – Adrian B., Lily L., Nico S., Nathan S.
Garvy School
 
Nicholas J., Gabriel N., Piotr P.
Holy Cross
 Emily H., Jenna G., Clare M.,  Jack M., Natalie M., Nicole M., Alyssa T.   piano – Madison X.
Immaculate Conception –
Harrison M., Madeline M., Emma P.
James Shields – Francisco C., Elias R., Taylonee S.
Kingswood Academy – Natalie R.
Mary, Seat of Wisdom – band –
Isaac P., Nicky R., Claire S.   piano – Thomas G., Eli P., Julia S., Taylor S.
Notre Dame  
Audrey M.,  Megan M., Alexa S.
Onahan –
Annika S., Isabella S.
Our Lady of Good Counsel School
Emma M.
Pope Francis Global Academy North – band –
Adriana K., Stella P., Annabel S., Cecelia S.   piano – Rachael D.
St. Albert the Great – band –
 Vaughn G., Joehl R., Karol S.  piano – Alexa R.
St. Alphonsus – band –
Olivia S.  piano – Shalini M.
St. Eugene –
Marie Z.
St. Francis Xavier
Henry B., Jack E., John  F., Dominic H., Muriel R.  piano – Charlie H., Matthew S., Reese T., Emily W.
St. Isaac Jogues – band – Dominic K., Finn R., Ellie R.
St. James Lutheran – Caylen D., Keira D., Lauren S., Jacob S., Annie R., Isabel R., Mia R., Tierza R.
St. James the Apostle
 
Brooks C., Elleson C., Lourdes F.
St. Joan of Arc
 Kelly G., Sophia J., Jacob O., Jack Y.
St. John the Cross –
Renee L., Paula P, Mia W., Kate W.   
St. Joseph in Downers Grove
Bailey K., Kayla R., Daniel S.  piano – Josh P., Peggy P. 
St. John the Evangelist – band –  
Alexyss C., Nina F., Bernadette M., Ethan M., Sora K., Amy s., Stephanie S., Sophia S., Guilia S., Alicia W.   piano – Hannah B., Frankie C., Kathleen C.,  Timothy C., Erica S., Sophia W.
St. Michael – 
William T., Lilly T.
St. Peter
Riley A., Brandon B., Ava D., Cameron J., Fabiana P., Mary S., Veronica U., Isabella W.
St. Petronille –
Joe C.
St. Robert Bellarmine –
Ryan D., Ruthie H.
St. Viator – band –
Annie B., JJ B.  piano – Ellie L., Jack R.
St. Walter
– 
Gabriella A., Jacob B., Trevor B., Caroline D., Marissa F., Derek M., Jamie Z.

FEBRUARY PRACTICE ALL-STARS!
Annunciata –
Mario P., Aiden R., Esteban R.
Beaubien School-
John A., Sinead B., Sophia B., Lucy C., Baird D.,  Ben D., Kaden L., Jakob N., Laura N., Son N., Ginger O., Aidan P.,  Graham S., Yamel T.
Bell School
Jashan D., Lex G., Hannah L., Alex M., Katie O., Lizzie R.
Calvary Christian School
 
Moorea G., Joy L., Esther S., Jordyn S.
Chappell School
Dana C., Martin C., Nadia I., Amaya K.,  Mariyahna M., Abby T., Andrea T.
Embers Elementary – band –
 
Hailey B., Teresa C., Ariella D., Ashley K.  piano – Ari L.
Garvy School
 
Bobby B., Nicholas J., Gabriel N., Piotr P.
Holy Cross
Martin B., Tommy E., Jenna G.,  Emma K., Jack M., Natalie M., Chiara S., Tori T. 
James Shields –
Liliana A., Jocelyn P., Amani R., Joselyn V.
Kingswood Academy
Natalie R., Samatha R.
Mary, Seat of Wisdom – band –
Isaac P., Claire S., Morgan V., Claire Y.   piano – Thomas G., Eli P., Julia S., Taylor S., Sara W.
Notre Dame  
Audrey M., Brendan P.
Our Lady of Good Counsel School
Emma M.
Pope Francis Global Academy North – band – 
Annabel S.   piano – Rachael D.
Pope Francis Global Academy South
Sofia C.
St. Albert the Great – band –
Fatima V.  piano – Brooklyn B., Natalia K., Jade P.
St. Eugene –
Marie Z.
St. Francis Xavier
Jack E., John  F.,  Dominic H., Patch M., Svaja N., Muriel R.  piano – Charlie H., Reese T., Emily W.
St. James Lutheran – Caelyn D., Thirza H., Kassandra K., Mia R.
St. James the Apostle
 
Brooks C.
St. Joan of Arc
Mairi B., Kelly G., Brianna H., Luke J., Lydia J., Sophia J., Jacob O., Tasha R., Danny U.,  Ann W.
St. John the Cross –
Kieran A., Veronika A., Claire C., Jay C., Kate C., Max C., Hannah D., Grace E., Rita H., Brenden L., Erin L., Renee L., Daniel M., Sarah M., Paula P, Aiden S., Kelly S., Megan S., Kate W., Mia W., Nora W.
St. John’s Lutheran – Anthony B. 
St. Joseph in Downers Grove
William A., Hannah B., Kamryn G., Brendan H., Kyle K., Sarah P. Kayla R., Daniel S., Nicole S., Peter Y.  
St. John the Evangelist – band –  
Alexyss C., Michelle C., Alysia D., Kaitlyn J., Melinda J.,  Alistair K., Bernadette M., Nicholas R., Sophia S., Stephanie S.   piano – Hannah B., Kathleen C., Frankie C., Timothy C., Katie H., Sienna P., Erica S., Vincent S.
St. Michael – 
William D., Lilly T.
St. Peter
Holly J., Lucy J., Monique M., Mary S., Veronica U., Isabella W.
St. Robert Bellarmine –
Ryan D.
St. Walter
Dominic A., Gabriella A., Cameron B., Jacob B., Trevor B., Alex D., Caroline D., Rachel D., Marissa F., Jacob N., Andrew S., Peter S.,  Sebastian S.,  S., Jamie Z.

JANUARY PRACTICE ALL-STARS!

Annunciata – Aiden R., Esteban R., Elizabeth T.
Beaubien School-
John A., Mateo A., Sophia B., Sinead B., Alana C., Ben D., Liam H., Cheyanne L., Carl L., Graham S.
Bell School
Jashan D., Lex G., Hannah L., Alex M., Katie O.
Calvary Christian School
  Moorea G., Joy L., Esther S., Jordyn S.
Chappell School
Dana C., Nadia I., Mariyahna M., Michelle Q.,  Abby T.,
Embers Elementary – band –
 Hailey B., Teresa C., Ariella D., Olivia R.  piano – Ari L., Lily L.
Garvy School
Gabriel N.
Holy Cross
Jenna G.,  Emma K., Jack M., Natalie M., Chiara S., Emily S., Alyssa T., Tori T., Grace W. piano – Samuel S.
James Shields –
Francisco C.
Kingswood Academy
Mariajose M.
Mary, Seat of Wisdom – band –
Dominic M., Katie W., Claire Y. piano – Thomas G., Eli P., Claire R., Colin R., Taylor S.
Notre Dame  
Megan M., Kaetlyn P., Alexa S.
Our Lady of Good Counsel School
Ryan C., Emma M.
Onahan School
Faith Thurman
Pope Francis Global Academy North – band – 
Annabel S., Cecelia S.  piano – Rachael D.
Pope Francis Global Academy South
Sofia C., Ally F.
St. Albert the Great
Ryan K.
St. Alphonsus Liguori
Ellie B.,  Olivia S., Ryan S.
St. Eugene –
Marie Z.
St. Francis XavierHenry B., Jack E., Dominic H., Muriel R.  piano – Charlie H.
St. Isaac Jogues – Finn R.
St. James the Apostle – band –
Eve B., Brooks C., Elleson C.,  Lourdes F.  piano – Gabrielle B.
St. James Lutheran
Cassandra G., Kiera K., Mia R.
St. Joan of Arc
Mairi B., Kelly G., Luke J., Lydia J., Sophia J., Jacob O., Tasha R.,  Jack U., Ann W.
St. John the Cross –
Kieran A., Veronika A., Claire C., Jay C., Kate C., Max C., Hannah D., Grace E., Rita H., Brenden L., Erin L., Renee L., Daniel M., Sarah M., Paula P, Aiden S., Kelly S., Megan S., Kate W., Mia W., Nora W.
St. Joseph in Downers GroveJohanna C., Kamryn G., Christopher H., Kathleen H., Kyle K., Daniel S.   piano – Josh P., Peggy P.
St. John the Evangelist – band –  
Alexyss C., Claire C., J.R. C., Alysia D., Cadence J., Kaitlyn J., Alistair K., Luciana P., Amy S., Giulia S., Sophia S., Stephanie S., Kalia V.  piano – Hannah B., Savannah B., Kathleen C., Frankie C., Timothy C., Katie H., Sienna P., Erica S., Vincent S.
St. Jude – band –
Nathan S. piano – Elle F.
St. Maria Goretti – Emily S., Mitchell Y.
St. Michael – William D., Lily T.
St. Peter
Ava D., Ashley H., Lucy J., Mary S., Grant T., Veronica U., Isabella W., Ella W.
St. Robert Bellarmine –
Ryan D.
St. Walter
Dominic A., Gabriella A., Cameron B., Jacob B., Trevor B., James C.,  Caroline D., Marissa F., Derek M., Kaitlyn M., Jacob N., Peter N.,  Connor S., Jamie Z.

DECEMBER PRACTICE ALL-STARS!
Beaubien School– Mateo A., Joanne B., Sinead B., Baird D., Benjamin D., Maize H., Cheyanne L., Kaden L., Son N., Joshua R., Clodagh S., Yamel T.
Bell School – Jashan D., Lex G., Ava H., Hannah L., Alex M., Nolan M., Katie O., Lizzie R., Gus R.
Calvary Christian School – Jordyn S., Moorea G.
Chappell School – Dana C., Giselle C., Nadia I., Abby T.,
Embers Elementary – band  Hailey B.  piano – Lily L.
Garvy School – Bobby B.
Holy Cross – Karli B., Julia D., Emma K., Jack M., Natalie M., Chiara S., Emily S.
Immaculate Conception St. Joseph – Tommy R.
Kingswood Academy – Samantha R.
Mary, Seat of Wisdom – band -Hailey F., Isaac P.  piano – Taylor S.
Notre Dame  Matipe M.
Our Lady of Good Counsel School – Ryan C.
Onahan School – Azel K.
Pope Francis Global Academy North – Annabel S., Cecelia S.
Pope Francis Global Academy South – Nicholas B.
St. Albert the Great – Fatima V., McKenna K. 
St. Alphonsus Liguori
– Linor S., Olivia S.
St. Francis Xavier – Henry B., Dominic H., Brynn R.
St. Isaac Jogues – John A., Dominic K., Finn R.
St. James the Apostle – Eve B., Brooks C., Elleson C., William D., Lourdes F.
St. James Lutheran – Cassandra L., Mia R.,  Isabella R.
St. Joan of Arc – Jack U., Danny Y.
St. Joseph in Downers Grove – Kathleen H.
St. John the Evangelist – band – Michelle C., Alysia D., Melinda J., Ethan M., Jordan N.,  Amy S., Stephanie S.  piano – Hannah B., Frankie C., Timothy C., Sienna P., Erica S.
St. John of the Crossband – Jay C., Ben J., Paula P, Kate W.
St. Michael – Lily T.
St. Peter – Ava D., Liam O., Ella W., Isabella W., Veronica U.
St. Petronille – Ford M.
St. Viator – Adrian C., Nathaniel D., Jacob G., Julian G., Marcella F., Kiera M., Benjamin N.
St. Walter – Alex D., Caroline D., Marissa F., Nora L., Jamie Z.

NOVEMBER PRACTICE ALL-STARS!
Beaubien School– Sofia B., Sinead B., Benjamin D., Nathan D., Christina C., Lucy C., Ronan H., Amelia L., Aidan P., Joshua R., Nathan R., Nathan R., Yamel T.
Bell School – Nathaniel C. Jashan D., Lex G., Ava H., Morganne H., Hannah L., Alex M., Greyson P., Brynn W.,
Calvary Christian School – Jasmine C., Joy L., Samuel P., Esther S., Jordyn S., Moorea G.
Chappell School – Dana C., Martin C., Soledad C., Nadia I., Victoria K., Lillian P., Michelle Q., Abby T., Andrea T.,
Embers Elementary band – Simone B., Risi C., Elizabeth E., Ashley K.  piano – Ari L.
Garvy Schoolband – Bobby B., Annalie G., Gabriel N., Dania S.  piano – Lauren C.
Holy Crossband – Karli B., Martin B., Julia D., Tommy E., Jenna G., Emily H., Clare M., Jack M., Natalie M., Nicole M., Cecilia R.,  Chiara S., Emily S., Jack Y.  piano – Gabriella B., Natalie B., Madison X.
Immaculate Conception St. Joseph – Tommy R.
Kingswood Academyband – Gerald E., Annina G., piano– Mya K., Mariajose, M.
Mary, Seat of Wisdom band – Isaac P, Dominic M.  piano – Coralynn C., Thomas G., Julia S., Taylor S.
National Teachers Academy – Nia H.
Notre Dame piano – Audrey M., Megan M., Brendan P.
Our Lady of Good Counsel School – Emma M., Sarah W.
Onahan School band – Avery B., Hailey C., Azel K., Lola R., Isabella S., Faith T. piano – Alyssa A., Mickie A., Mikolaj B., Abby F.
Pope Francis Global Academy North – Annabel S., Cecelia S.
Pope Francis Global Academy South – Nicholas B., Sofia C., Ally F., Jane K., Michael K.
St. Albert the Great band – Karol S., Fatima V.  piano – Natalia K.
St. Alphonsus Liguori
– Elle B., Linor S.
St. Dennis – Connor E., Michael S.
St. Eugene –
St. Francis Xavier – Georgia A.,  Jack E., John F., Dominic H., Patch M., Max M., Muriel R.
St. Isaac Jogues – Dominic K., Ethan O., Finn R.
St. James the Apostle – Eve B., Gabrielle B., Brooks C., Elleson C., Lourdes F., Joey G., Delaney P., Owen R.,
St. Jeanne de Lestonac – Ester W., Elijah D., AJ D., JJ L., Victoria P., Sophia B., Talyn K., Claire M., Joshua D., Nick D., Carmela G., Melissa S., Emily C., Shanna S.
St. Joan of Arcband – Jack U., Danny Y.  piano – Charlotte C., Cameryn G., Noel K.
St. Joseph in Downers Groveband – Kamryn G., Kathleen H.  piano – Josh P., Peggy P., Simon P.
St. Joseph in Summit – Katarzyna G., Gabriela P.
St. John the Evangelistband – Alexyss C., Nina F., Alistair K., Harley K., Sora K., Bernadette M., Ethan M., Jordan N., Salma P., Giulia S., Sophia S., Stephanie S., Kalia V.  piano – Emma A., Erin A., Michael A., Hannah B., Savannah B., Frankie C., Timothy C., Katie H., Sienna P., Erica S., Vincent S.,
St. John of the Crossband – Kieran A., Veronika A., Hannah D., Eve R., Kelly S., Kate W.  piano – Kevin H., Francesca M., Olivia M., Brennan P., Maeve R.,
St. John’s Lutheran
– piano – Emma K., Mackenzie S.
St. Jude band – Colin G., Josh F., Nate M., Nathan S.  piano – Emma C., Elle F.
St. Luke – Isadora B., Joy D.
St. Maria Goretti band – Cameron S., Emily S., Mitchell Y.   piano – Adelyn Y.
St. Michael – William D.,  Marianna G.,  Lily T.,
St. Peter – Ava D., Cameron J., Holly J., Lucy J., Fabiana P., Mary S., Isabella W., Veronica U.
St. Petronille – Joe C., Adam G.
St. Viator – Adrian C., Nathaniel D., Jacob G., Julian G., Marcella F., Kiera M., Benjamin N.
St. Walter – Jacob B., Trevor B., Alex D., Marissa F., Jamie Z.

OCTOBER ALL-STARS
Beaubien School– Benjamin D., Christina C., Clodagh S., Eric L., Hahnbit L., John A., Joshua R., Kaden L., Nathan R.
Bell School – Greyson P., Hannah L., Jashan D., Ben S.
Calvary Christian School – Jasmine C., Jordyn S., Moorea G.
Chappell School – Hernan T., Lillian P., Lily B., Mariyahna M., Martin C., Michelle Q., Nadia I., Soledad C.
Garvy School – Annalie G., Bobby B., Dania S., Gabriel N.
Holy Cross – Clare M., Jack M., Jenna G.,  Martin B., Natalie M., Tommy E., Tori T., Jack Y.
Immaculate Conception St. Joseph – Morgan M., Talia T., Tommy R.
Kingswood Academy – Gerald E.
Mary, Seat of Wisdom – Clare Y.
Our Lady of Good Counsel School – Emma M., Michael L.
Onahan School – Avery B., Azel K., Johanna R., Kendall U.
Pope Francis Global Academy North – Annabel S., Cecelia S.
Pope Francis Global Academy South – David V., Nicholas B.
St. Alphonsus Liguori – Elle B., Olivia S., Ryan S.
St. Dennis – James B.
St. Francis Xavier – Dominic H., Henry B., Jack E., Muriel R.
St. James the Apostle – Brooks C., Dominic F., Elleson C., Lourdes F.
St. Jeanne de Lestonac – Ester W., Elijah D., AJ D., JJ L., Victoria P., Sophia B., Talyn K., Claire M., Joshua D., Nick D., Carmela G., Melissa S., Emily C., Shanna S.
St. Joan of Arc – Danny U., Jack Y., Sophia J., Jacob O.
St. Joseph in Downers Grove – Bailey K., Kamryn G., Kathleen H.
St. Joseph in Summit – Katarzyna G., Samantha G.
St. John the Evangelist – Jordan N., Kaitlyn J., Stephanie S.
St. John’s Lutheran – Jack K., Tyson R.
St. Jude – Josh F., Nathan S.
St. Maria Goretti – Cameron S., Emily S.
St. Michael – Jayden B., Lily T., William D.
St. Peter – Alma B., Isabella W., Holly J., Mary S.
St. Petronille – Adam G., Gabi F., Will L.
St. Robert Bellarmine – Fiona W., Jack K.
St. Viator – Benjamin N.
St. Walter – Marissa F.